Skip to content
LetPot's garden
0 items in cart
Mobile navigation
Set of four hydroponic plant food bottles labeled A and B for herbs and vegetables
Step-by-step instructions for mixing and adding hydroponic nutrients to an indoor garden system with labeled bottles, pouring, and stirring illustrations.
Hydroponic plant food nutrient ratio chart with solution composition and mixing instructions.
Certified hydroponic plant food bottles with MSDS safety reports displayed in background.
Hydroponic plant food set with bottles labeled A and B, nutrient tablets and pellets for indoor gardening

LetPot®

Hydroponics Nutrient Plant Food

Price: $16.99
Hydroponic Nutrient For Indoor Hydroponics System What's in One Pack: · Plant Food A Nutrients 100 ml Bottle *2Pcs · Plant Food B Nutrients 100 ml Bottle *2Pcs How to use: Step 1: Fill bottles A and B with water and shake well to ensure the contents are thoroughly mixed.Step 2: Utilize the bottle caps to measure, with scale marks from 1ml to 15ml. Mix 5ml of hydroponic nutrients from both bottles A and B into 1L of water. Use the table below to determine the correct mixture for your hydroponic growing system's requirements.Hydroponic Growing Nutrient Proportion: Water Nutrient 1.5L(for LPH-Mini) 7.5ML A + 7.5ML B 2L 10ML A + 10ML B 3L 15ML A + 15ML B 4L(for LPH-Air\LPH-Elite) 20ML A + 20ML B 5.5L(for LPH-Lite\LPH-SE) 27.5ML A + 27.5ML B 7.5L(for LPH-Max) 37.5ML A + 37.5 ML B Supporting Compliance Documents (Download PDF): Safety Data Sheet — Plant Food A (OSHA HazCom‑2024 US‑version SDS): [Download] 2. Safety Data Sheet — Plant Food B (OSHA HazCom‑2024 US‑version SDS): [Download] Warning: · Keep out of reach of children and pets.· Do not ingest and avoid contact with eyes.· If in eyes: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove contact lenses, if present and easy to do. Continue rinsing. Guaranteed Anlysis Plant Food A:Total Nitrogen (N) ................................ 11.00%Available Phosphate (P₂O₅) ......................... 8.00%Soluble Potash (K₂O) .............................. 30.00%Magnesium (Mg) ....................................... 1.48%Boron (B) ............................................ 0.31%Iron (Fe) ............................................ 0.40%Manganese (Mn) ....................................... 0.04%Zinc (Zn) ............................................ 0.03% Plant Food B: Total Nitrogen (N) ................................ 12.00%Calcium (Ca) ....................................... 15.00%Magnesium (Mg) ....................................... 0.08% All chemicals listed above are intentionally‑added nutrient raw materials within Plant Food Refill A & Refill B hydroponic nutrient accessories. No PFAS compounds are intentionally‑added within any product component.
Style: 1-Pack(4 Pcs)

Product details

Description

Hydroponic Nutrient For Indoor Hydroponics System

What's in One Pack:

· Plant Food A Nutrients 100 ml Bottle *2Pcs

· Plant Food B Nutrients 100 ml Bottle *2Pcs

How to use: 

Step 1: Fill bottles A and B with water and shake well to ensure the contents are thoroughly mixed.

Step 2: Utilize the bottle caps to measure, with scale marks from 1ml to 15ml. Mix 5ml of hydroponic nutrients from both bottles A and B into 1L of water. Use the table below to determine the correct mixture for your hydroponic growing system's requirements.

Hydroponic Growing Nutrient Proportion:

 Water  Nutrient
1.5L(for LPH-Mini) 7.5ML A + 7.5ML B
2L 10ML A + 10ML B
3L  15ML A + 15ML B
4L(for LPH-Air\LPH-Elite) 20ML A + 20ML B
5.5L(for LPH-Lite\LPH-SE) 27.5ML A + 27.5ML B
7.5L(for LPH-Max) 37.5ML A + 37.5 ML B


Supporting Compliance Documents (Download PDF):

  1. Safety Data Sheet — Plant Food A (OSHA HazCom‑2024 US‑version SDS): [Download]
  2. 2. Safety Data Sheet — Plant Food B (OSHA HazCom‑2024 US‑version SDS): [Download]

Warning:

· Keep out of reach of children and pets.
· Do not ingest and avoid contact with eyes.
· If in eyes: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove contact lenses, if present and easy to do. Continue rinsing.

Guaranteed Anlysis

Plant Food A:

Total Nitrogen (N) ................................ 11.00%
Available Phosphate (P₂O₅) ......................... 8.00%
Soluble Potash (K₂O) .............................. 30.00%
Magnesium (Mg) ....................................... 1.48%
Boron (B) ............................................ 0.31%
Iron (Fe) ............................................ 0.40%
Manganese (Mn) ....................................... 0.04%
Zinc (Zn) ............................................ 0.03%

Plant Food B:

Total Nitrogen (N) ................................ 12.00%
Calcium (Ca) ....................................... 15.00%
Magnesium (Mg) ....................................... 0.08%

All chemicals listed above are intentionally‑added nutrient raw materials within Plant Food Refill A & Refill B hydroponic nutrient accessories. No PFAS compounds are intentionally‑added within any product component.

Cart

0

Your cart is empty.

Looks like you haven't added anything to your cart yet.

Search